Website Privacy Statement

This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by the PATHS Inc. website. For other privacy concerns see our main privacy page.

Anonymous Information

Each time a visitor comes to our site, we collect some anonymous information in an effort to improve the quality of this website. We collect only non-personal information including server traffic analysis and general visitor analysis data (via Google analytics).

Personal Information

The PATHS website may offer forms that ask for your personal information. This is completely voluntary. You are never required to offer personal information of any kind. Further, multiple contact options are provided so that you may contact us in the way most comfortable for you.

When you provide personal information, we will only use it for the purpose stated. PATHS Inc. does not disclose, give, sell, or transfer any personal information to third parties for non-PATHS Inc. use.

PATHS Inc. also may disclose your personal information as collected by this website to another party, such as law enforcement officials, to comply with legal requirements, court orders, government or law enforcement agency requests.

Third Party Web Sites

This site links to third party Web sites. These third party Web sites do not operate under PATHS Inc. privacy policy. PATHS Inc. is not responsible for the content or privacy practices of these sites, nor any adverse consequences that may result from your interaction with such third party Web sites. You may be asked by these third party sites to provide personal information or to release information you may have provided on our site. You are never required to release this information.

Email

This site includes email links. Any information sent through email is inherently insecure. Do not email personal information of any kind through email. When you send information through email, you do so at your own risk.

Children’s Privacy Protection

In accordance with the Federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), PATHS Inc. will never knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without parental consent.